Athlete Selection Committee

Chairman Ms. Vivien Lau Chiang Chu SBS JP
Member Dr. David Mong Tak Yeung
Member Mr. Tony Yue Kwok Leung BBS MH JP
Member Mr. Wong Po Kee, MH
Member Mr. Kwan Kee
Member Mr. Lau Kar Wah
HKSAPID representative Dr. Jim Luk Tze Chung
HKSAPD representative Dr. John Leung Lai Yin

Athlete Selection Appeal Committee

Chairman Dr. James Joseph Lam, BBS JP
Member (To be appointed by Chairman when appeal happen)
Member (To be appointed by Chairman when appeal happen)

Hong Kong Paralympic Day Organizing Committee 2024

Chairman Mr. Keith Lui Kar Kei
Vice Chairman Ms. Malina Ngai Man Ling
Vice Chairman Mrs. Laura Ling Lau Yuet Fun
Hon Secretary Ms. Esther Ma
Member Mr. Jason Mak Tsz Shun
Member Mr. Anson Lai Yee Chuen
Member Ms. Elaine Wu Siu Ling
Advisor Mr. Benny Cheung Wai Leung BBS

Para Athletes Career and Education Programme (PACEP) Committee

Chairman Dr. James Joseph Lam BBS JP
Vice-chairman Dr. Jim Luk Tze Chung
Honorary Treasurer Mr. Henry Lam Sai Ying
Ex-officio Member (CSTB) Ms. Candy Nip Kai Yan
Ex-officio Member (HKPC) Ms. Elaine Wu Siu Ling
Invited Member Dr. David Mong Tak Yeung
Invited Member Mr. Philip Tsai Wing Chung BBS JP
Invited Member Mr. Iu King Fung
Representative of Para Athlete Mr. Lee Kwok Yin
Representative of Para Athlete Ms. Ng Chung Hung

Para Athletes and Friends (PAAF) Committee

Chairman Mr. Benny Cheung Wai Leung BBS
Honorary Treasurer Mr. Henry Lam Sai Ying
Athlete Member Mr. Ko Chi Kin
Athlete Member Mr. Alvin Chow Wing Hong
Athlete Member Ms. Alison Yu Chui Yee BBS MH
Athlete Member Mr. Daniel Chan Ho Yuen MH
Athlete Member Ms. Ho Yuen Kei
Athlete Member Ms. Wong Ka Man
Member at Large Dr. Man Chung Wai Man
Ex-Officio member Ms. Elaine Wu Siu Ling
Co-opt member Ms. Esther Ma

HKPC Secretariat

Executive Director Ms. Elaine Wu
Senior Administration Officer Mr. Jun Sat
Senior Communication and Corporate Affairs Officer Ms. Tiffany Fung
Senior Programme Development Officer (HKPACEP) Ms. Flora Wong
Acting Senior Sports Programme Officer Mr. Tommy Law
Accounting Officer Ms. Ellen Leung
Administration Officer Mr. Samson Lam
Communication and Corporate Affairs Officer Mr. Kyle Cheung
Programme Development Officer (HKPACEP) Ms. Renee Man
Project Officer (Event) Mr. Gary Lui
Project Officer Ms. Ice Wong
Assistant Corporate Affairs Officer Mr. So Wa Wai BBS, MH
Assistant Sports Programme Officer Mr. Jerome Kong
Assistant Sports Programme Officer Mr. Nathan Lam